South East England (European Parliament)

From SkepticalVoter
Jump to: navigation, search

South East England is a constituency of the European Parliament.

Current MEPs (2014–2019)

2014 Election Candidates

Source: http://yournextmep.com/regions/south-east/

An Independence From Europe

1. Laurence Stassen, 2. Joyce Nattrass, 3. Paul Godfrey, 4. Alan Sheath, 5. Ken Holtom, 6. Mark Henry, 7. Keith Vernon, 8. Michaelina Argy, 9. Seana Connolly, 10. Dorothy Sheath

British National Party

1. John Robinson, 2. Gavin Miller, 3. Eric Elliott, 4. John Moore, 5. Alwyn Deacon, 6. Anthony Bamber, 7. Brenda Waterhouse, 8. Mark Jones, 9. Jack Renshaw, 10. Yvonne Deacon

Conservative Party

1. Daniel Hannan, 2. Nirj Deva, 3. Richard Ashworth, 4. Marta Andreasen, 5. Richard Robinson, 6. Graham Knight, 7. Julie Marson, 8. George Jeffrey, 9. Rory Love, 10. Adrian Pepper

Christian Peoples Alliance

1. Norman Burnett, 2. Suzanne Fernandes, 3. Flora Amar, 4. Rev Anthony, 5. Dorothy Mugara, 6. Kayode Shedowo, 7. Bridget Oyekan, 8. Nnenna St Luce, 9. Chikka Roja

English Democrats

1. Steve Uncles, 2. Julia Gasper, 3. Amanda Hopwood, 4. Simone Clarke, 5. Steve Clegg, 6. Milly Uncles, 7. Mike Russell, 8. Mike Tibby, 9. Doreen Dye, 10. William James

Green Party

1. Keith Taylor, 2. Alexandra Phillips, 3. Derek Wall, 4. Jason Kitcat, 5. Miriam Kennet, 6. Beverley Golden, 7. Jonathan Essex, 8. Jonathan Kent, 9. Stuart Jeffrey, 10. Ray Cunningham

Harmony Party

1. Terry Leach, 2. Raymond Crick

Labour Party

1. Anneliese Dodds, 2. John Howarth, 3. Emily Westley, 4. James Swindlehurst, 5. Farah Nazeer, 6. James Watkins, 7. Maggie Hughes, 8. Christopher Clark, 9. Karen Landles, 10. Tracey Hill

Liberal Democrats

1. Catherine Bearder, 2. Anthony Hook, 3. Dinti Batstone, 4. Giles Goodall, 5. Ian Bearder, 6. Allis Moss, 7. Steve Sollitt, 8. Bruce Tennent, 9. John Vincent, 10. Alan Bullion

Liberty GB

1. Paul Weston, 2. Enza Ferreri, 3. Jack Buckby

The Peace Party - Non-violence, Justice, Environment

1. John Morris, 2. Jim Duggan, 3. Julie Roxburgh, 4. Jeff Bolam, 5. Geoff Pay, 6. David Brown, 7. Keith Scott, 8. Imdad Hussain, 9. Munim Choudhury, 10. Charles Wilkinson

The Roman Party.AVE

1. Jean-Louis Pascual

Socialist Party of Great Britain

1. Dave Chesham, 2. Rob Cox, 3. Les Courtney, 4. Sean Deegan, 5. Max Hess, 6. Claudia Hogg-Blake, 7. Danny Lambert, 8. Andy Matthews, 9. Howard Pilott, 10. Mike Young

UKIP

1. Nigel Farage, 2. Janice Atkinson, 3. Diane James, 4. Ray Finch, 5. Donna Edmunds, 6. Patricia Culligan, 7. Nigel Jones, 8. Alan Stevens, 9. Simon Strutt, 10. Barry Cooper

YOURvoice Party

1. Julian James, 2. Rachel Ling, 3. Fulvia James

MEPs in 2009–1014 Parliament

External Links