List of current MSPs

From SkepticalVoter
Jump to: navigation, search

The following is a list of current members of the Scottish Parliament, elected at the 2011 general election.

See also: Category:Members of the Scottish Parliament

Name Constituency Party
George Adam Paisley Scottish National Party
Clare Adamson Central Scotland Scottish National Party
Alasdair Allan Na h-Eileanan an Iar Scottish National Party
Christian Allard North East Scotland Scottish National Party
Jackie Baillie Dumbarton Scottish Labour
Claire Baker Mid Scotland and Fife Scottish Labour
Richard Baker North East Scotland Scottish Labour
Jayne Baxter Mid Scotland and Fife Scottish Labour
Claudia Beamish South Scotland Scottish Labour
Colin Beattie Midlothian North and Musselburgh Scottish National Party
Marco Biagi Edinburgh Central Scottish National Party
Neil Bibby West Scotland Scottish Labour
Sarah Boyack Lothian Scottish Labour
Chic Brodie South Scotland Scottish National Party
Gavin Brown Lothian Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Keith Brown Clackmannanshire and Dunblane Scottish National Party
Cameron Buchanan Lothian Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Margaret Burgess Cunninghame South Scottish National Party
Aileen Campbell Clydesdale Scottish National Party
Roderick Campbell North East Fife Scottish National Party
Jackson Carlaw West Scotland Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Malcolm Chisholm Edinburgh Northern and Leith Scottish Labour
Willie Coffey Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley Scottish National Party
Angela Constance Almond Valley Scottish National Party
Bruce Crawford Stirling Scottish National Party
Roseanna Cunningham Perthshire South and Kinross-shire Scottish National Party
Ruth Davidson Glasgow Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Graeme Dey Angus South Scottish National Party
Nigel Don Angus North and Mearns Scottish National Party
Bob Doris Glasgow Scottish National Party
James Dornan Glasgow Cathcart Scottish National Party
Kezia Dugdale Lothian Scottish Labour
Jim Eadie Edinburgh Southern Scottish National Party
Annabelle Ewing Mid Scotland and Fife Scottish National Party
Fergus Ewing Inverness and Nairn Scottish National Party
Linda Fabiani East Kilbride Scottish National Party
Mary Fee West Scotland Scottish Labour
Patricia Ferguson Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn Scottish Labour
Alex Fergusson Galloway and West Dumfries Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Neil Findlay Lothian Scottish Labour
John Finnie Highlands and Islands Independent (elected as Scottish National Party)
Joe FitzPatrick Dundee City West Scottish National Party
Murdo Fraser Mid Scotland and Fife Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Kenneth Gibson Cunninghame North Scottish National Party
Rob Gibson Caithness, Sutherland and Ross Scottish National Party
Annabel Goldie West Scotland Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Christine Grahame Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale Scottish National Party
Rhoda Grant Highlands and Islands Scottish Labour
Iain Gray East Lothian Scottish Labour
Mark Griffin Central Scotland Scottish Labour
Patrick Harvie Glasgow Scottish Green Party
Hugh Henry Renfrewshire South Scottish Labour
Jamie Hepburn Cumbernauld and Kilsyth Scottish National Party
Cara Hilton Dunfermline Labour
Jim Hume South Scotland Scottish Liberal Democrats
Fiona Hyslop Linlithgow Scottish National Party
Adam Ingram Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley Scottish National Party
Alex Johnstone North East Scotland Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Alison Johnstone Lothian Scottish Green Party
Colin Keir Edinburgh Western Scottish National Party
James Kelly Rutherglen Scottish Labour
Bill Kidd Glasgow Anniesland Scottish National Party
Johann Lamont Glasgow Pollok Scottish Labour
John Lamont Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Richard Lochhead Moray Scottish National Party
Richard Lyle Central Scotland Scottish National Party
Kenny MacAskill Edinburgh Eastern Scottish National Party
Angus MacDonald Falkirk East Scottish National Party
Gordon MacDonald Edinburgh Pentlands Scottish National Party
Lewis Macdonald North East Scotland Scottish Labour
Margo MacDonald Lothian Independent
Ken Macintosh Eastwood Scottish Labour
Derek Mackay Renfrewshire North and West Scottish National Party
Mike MacKenzie Highlands and Islands Scottish National Party
Hanzala Malik Glasgow Scottish Labour
Jenny Marra North East Scotland Scottish Labour
Paul Martin Glasgow Provan Scottish Labour
Tricia Marwick Mid Fife and Glenrothes Presiding Officer (elected as Scottish National Party)
John Mason Glasgow Shettleston Scottish National Party
Michael Matheson Falkirk West Scottish National Party
Stewart Maxwell West Scotland Scottish National Party
Joan McAlpine South Scotland Scottish National Party
Liam McArthur Orkney Islands Scottish Liberal Democrats
Margaret McCulloch Central Scotland Scottish Labour
Mark McDonald Aberdeen Donside Scottish National Party
Margaret McDougall West Scotland Scottish Labour
Jamie McGrigor Highlands and Islands Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Alison McInnes North East Scotland Scottish Liberal Democrats
Christina McKelvie Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse Scottish National Party
Aileen McLeod South Scotland Scottish National Party
Fiona McLeod Strathkelvin and Bearsden Scottish National Party
Michael McMahon Uddingston and Bellshill Scottish Labour
Siobhan McMahon Central Scotland Scottish Labour
Stuart McMillan West Scotland Scottish National Party
Duncan McNeil Greenock and Inverclyde Scottish Labour
Anne McTaggart Glasgow Scottish Labour
Nanette Milne North East Scotland Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Margaret Mitchell Central Scotland Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Elaine Murray Dumfriesshire Scottish Labour
Alex Neil Airdrie and Shotts Scottish National Party
Gil Paterson Clydebank and Milngavie Scottish National Party
Graeme Pearson South Scotland Scottish Labour
John Pentland Motherwell and Wishaw Scottish Labour
Willie Rennie Mid Scotland and Fife Scottish Liberal Democrats
Dennis Robertson Aberdeenshire West Scottish National Party
Shona Robison Dundee City East Scottish National Party
Alex Rowley Cowdenbeath Scottish Labour
Michael Russell Argyll and Bute Scottish National Party
Alex Salmond Aberdeenshire East Scottish National Party
Mary Scanlon Highlands and Islands Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
John Scott Ayr Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Tavish Scott Shetland Islands Scottish Liberal Democrats
Richard Simpson Mid Scotland and Fife Scottish Labour
Drew Smith Glasgow Scottish Labour
Elaine Smith Coatbridge and Chryston Scottish Labour
Elizabeth Smith Mid Scotland and Fife Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Stewart Stevenson Banffshire and Buchan Coast Scottish National Party
David Stewart Highlands and Islands Scottish Labour
Kevin Stewart Aberdeen Central Scottish National Party
Nicola Sturgeon Glasgow Southside Scottish National Party
John Swinney Perthshire North Scottish National Party
Dave Thompson Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch Scottish National Party
David Torrance Kirkcaldy Scottish National Party
Jean Urquhart Highlands and Islands Independent (elected as Scottish National Party)
Maureen Watt Aberdeen South and North Kincardine Scottish National Party
Paul Wheelhouse South Scotland Scottish National Party
Sandra White Glasgow Kelvin Scottish National Party
John Wilson Central Scotland Scottish National Party
Humza Yousaf Glasgow Scottish National Party