List of Labour MPs

From SkepticalVoter
Jump to: navigation, search

The following is a list of MPs currently in the House of Commons, click their names to view their page.

(See also: Category:Labour MPs)

Name Constituency
Diane Abbott Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie Abrahams Oldham East and Saddleworth
Heidi Alexander Lewisham East
Rushanara Ali Bethnal Green and Bow
Graham Allen Nottingham North
Rosena Allin-Khan Tooting
David Anderson Blaydon
Jonathan Ashworth Leicester South
Ian Austin Dudley North
Adrian Bailey West Bromwich West
Kevin Barron Rother Valley
Margaret Beckett Derby South
Hilary Benn Leeds Central
Luciana Berger Liverpool, Wavertree
Clive Betts Sheffield South East
Roberta Blackman-Woods City of Durham
Tom Blenkinsop Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Paul Blomfield Sheffield Central
Tracy Brabin Batley and Spen
Ben Bradshaw Exeter
Kevin Brennan Cardiff West
Lyn Brown West Ham
Nicholas Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East
Chris Bryant Rhondda
Karen Buck Westminster North
Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield
Richard Burgon Leeds East
Andy Burnham Leigh
Dawn Butler Brent Central
Liam Byrne Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth Cadbury Brentford and Isleworth
Alan Campbell Tynemouth
Ronnie Campbell Blyth Valley
Sarah Champion Rotherham
Jenny Chapman Darlington
Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley
Vernon Coaker Gedling
Ann Coffey Stockport
Julie Cooper Burnley
Rosie Cooper West Lancashire
Yvette Cooper Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy Corbyn Islington North
Neil Coyle Bermondsey and Old Southwark
David Crausby Bolton North East
Mary Creagh Wakefield
Stella Creasy Walthamstow
Jon Cruddas Dagenham and Rainham
John Cryer Leyton and Wanstead
Judith Cummins Bradford South
Alex Cunningham Stockton North
Jim Cunningham Coventry South
Nic Dakin Scunthorpe
Simon Danczuk Rochdale
Wayne David Caerphilly
Geraint Davies Swansea West
Gloria De Piero Ashfield
Thangam Debbonaire Bristol West
Stephen Doughty Cardiff South and Penarth
Jim Dowd Lewisham West and Penge
Peter Dowd Bootle
Jack Dromey Birmingham, Erdington
Michael Dugher Barnsley East
Angela Eagle Wallasey
Maria Eagle Garston and Halewood
Clive Efford Eltham
Julie Elliott Sunderland Central
Louise Ellman Liverpool, Riverside
Chris Elmore Ogmore
Natascha Engel North East Derbyshire
Bill Esterson Sefton Central
Chris Evans Islwyn
Paul Farrelly Newcastle-under-Lyme
Frank Field Birkenhead
Jim Fitzpatrick Poplar and Limehouse
Robert Flello Stoke-on-Trent South
Colleen Fletcher Coventry North East
Caroline Flint Don Valley
Paul Flynn Newport West
Yvonne Fovargue Makerfield
Vicky Foxcroft Lewisham, Deptford
Gill Furniss Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Mike Gapes Ilford South
Barry Gardiner Brent North
Pat Glass North West Durham
Mary Glindon North Tyneside
Roger Godsiff Birmingham, Hall Green
Helen Goodman Bishop Auckland
Kate Green Stretford and Urmston
Lilian Greenwood Nottingham South
Margaret Greenwood Wirral West
Nia Griffith Llanelli
Andrew Gwynne Denton and Reddish
Louise Haigh Sheffield, Heeley
Fabian Hamilton Leeds North East
David Hanson Delyn
Harriet Harman Camberwell and Peckham
Carolyn Harris Swansea East
Helen Hayes Dulwich and West Norwood
Sue Hayman Workington
John Healey Wentworth and Dearne
Mark Hendrick Preston
Stephen Hepburn Jarrow
Meg Hillier Hackney South and Shoreditch
Margaret Hodge Barking
Sharon Hodgson Washington and Sunderland West
Kate Hoey Vauxhall
Kate Hollern Blackburn
Kelvin Hopkins Luton North
George Howarth Knowsley
Lindsay Hoyle Chorley
Rupa Huq Ealing Central and Acton
Imran Hussain Bradford East
Dan Jarvis Barnsley Central
Alan Johnson Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Diana Johnson Kingston upon Hull North
Gerald Jones Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Graham Jones Hyndburn
Helen Jones Warrington North
Kevan Jones North Durham
Susan Elan Jones Clwyd South
Mike Kane Wythenshawe and Sale East
Gerald Kaufman Manchester, Gorton
Barbara Keeley Worsley and Eccles South
Liz Kendall Leicester West
Stephen Kinnock Aberavon
Peter Kyle Hove
David Lammy Tottenham
Ian Lavery Wansbeck
Chris Leslie Nottingham East
Emma Lewell-Buck South Shields
Clive Lewis Norwich South
Ivan Lewis Bury South
Rebecca Long Bailey Salford and Eccles
Ian Lucas Wrexham
Holly Lynch Halifax
Steve McCabe Birmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthy Bristol East
Siobhain McDonagh Mitcham and Morden
Andy McDonald Middlesbrough
John McDonnell Hayes and Harlington
Pat McFadden Wolverhampton South East
Conor McGinn St Helens North
Alison McGovern Wirral South
Liz McInnes Heywood and Middleton
Catherine McKinnell Newcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahon Oldham West and Royton
Fiona Mactaggart Slough
Justin Madders Ellesmere Port and Neston
Khalid Mahmood Birmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana Mahmood Birmingham, Ladywood
Seema Malhotra Feltham and Heston
John Mann Bassetlaw
Rob Marris Wolverhampton South West
Gordon Marsden Blackpool South
Rachael Maskell York Central
Chris Matheson City of Chester
Alan Meale Mansfield
Ian Mearns Gateshead
Edward Miliband Doncaster North
Madeleine Moon Bridgend
Jessica Morden Newport East
Grahame Morris Easington
Ian Murray Edinburgh South
Lisa Nandy Wigan
Melanie Onn Great Grimsby
Chi Onwurah Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Kate Osamor Edmonton
Albert Owen Ynys Môn
Teresa Pearce Erith and Thamesmead
Matthew Pennycook Greenwich and Woolwich
Toby Perkins Chesterfield
Jess Phillips Birmingham, Yardley
Bridget Phillipson Houghton and Sunderland South
Stephen Pound Ealing North
Lucy Powell Manchester Central
Yasmin Qureshi Bolton South East
Angela Rayner Ashton-under-Lyne
Steve Reed Croydon North
Christina Rees Neath
Rachel Reeves Leeds West
Emma Reynolds Wolverhampton North East
Jonathan Reynolds Stalybridge and Hyde
Marie Rimmer St Helens South and Whiston
Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West
Steve Rotheram Liverpool, Walton
Joan Ryan Enfield North
Naz Shah Bradford West
Virendra Sharma Ealing, Southall
Barry Sheerman Huddersfield
Paula Sherriff Dewsbury
Gavin Shuker Luton South
Tulip Siddiq Hampstead and Kilburn
Dennis Skinner Bolsover
Andy Slaughter Hammersmith
Ruth Smeeth Stoke-on-Trent North
Andrew Smith Oxford East
Angela Smith Penistone and Stocksbridge
Cat Smith Lancaster and Fleetwood
Jeff Smith Manchester, Withington
Nick Smith Blaenau Gwent
Owen Smith Pontypridd
Karin Smyth Bristol South
Gareth Snell Stoke-on-Trent Central
John Spellar Warley
Keir Starmer Holborn and St Pancras
Jo Stevens Cardiff Central
Wes Streeting Ilford North
Graham Stringer Blackley and Broughton
Gisela Stuart Birmingham, Edgbaston
Mark Tami Alyn and Deeside
Gareth Thomas Harrow West
Nick Thomas-Symonds Torfaen
Emily Thornberry Islington South and Finsbury
Stephen Timms East Ham
Jon Trickett Hemsworth
Anna Turley Redcar
Karl Turner Kingston upon Hull East
Derek Twigg Halton
Stephen Twigg Liverpool, West Derby
Chuka Umunna Streatham
Keith Vaz Leicester East
Valerie Vaz Walsall South
Tom Watson West Bromwich East
Catherine West Hornsey and Wood Green
Alan Whitehead Southampton, Test
Phil Wilson Sedgefield
David Winnick Walsall North
Rosie Winterton Doncaster Central
John Woodcock Barrow and Furness
Iain Wright Hartlepool
Daniel Zeichner Cambridge